Custom Clothing Manufacturer in Tokyo, Japan | BG Clothing

Looking for a Reliable Custom Clothing Manufacturer in Tokyo?

If you are searching for a trusted custom clothing manufacturer in Tokyo, OEM clothing manufacturer in 40, private label clothing manufacturer in Japan, or a reliable women’s apparel manufacturer shipping to Tokyo, BG Clothing is your global manufacturing partner.

Based in Bengaluru, India, BG Clothing specializes in manufacturing premium-quality women’s fashion apparel for businesses across Japan and more than 100 countries worldwide. We work with fashion startups, boutique owners, wholesalers, distributors, retailers, importers, eCommerce brands, department stores, designers, and luxury fashion labels looking for a dependable apparel manufacturing company.

Whether you need custom gowns, sequin gowns, cocktail dresses, party dresses, evening dresses, western wear, resort wear, or complete private label clothing collections, BG Clothing delivers world-class manufacturing solutions with international shipping to Tokyo.

Custom luxury gown collection by BG Clothing

Why Businesses in Tokyo Choose BG Clothing

Tokyo is the beating heart of Asian fashion, home to iconic districts like Harajuku, Shibuya, and Ginza, which set global trends. Businesses across Tokyo choose BG Clothing because we understand the high-precision requirements of the Japanese market. We provide:

We help fashion businesses in Japan reduce sourcing costs while maintaining the premium product quality that the Tokyo consumer demands.

Women’s Clothing Manufacturer Serving Tokyo

BG Clothing manufactures premium women’s apparel for businesses located in Tokyo, catering to the sophisticated tastes seen at events like Tokyo Fashion Week.

Our product categories include:

Every garment is manufactured using premium fabrics, modern production techniques, and export-quality finishing.

Elegant evening wear manufactured for global boutiques

OEM Clothing Manufacturing for Businesses in Japan

Our OEM manufacturing services allow fashion brands in Japan to manufacture garments according to their own specifications, ensuring your brand stands out in the competitive retail landscape of Shinjuku or Aoyama.

Simply provide:

Our experienced production team will manufacture your garments while maintaining complete confidentiality.

Private Label Clothing Manufacturing

Launch your own fashion brand with complete private label manufacturing services.

We manufacture garments with:

Your customers see your brand while BG Clothing manages the entire manufacturing process.

Wholesale Clothing Supplier for Tokyo

Whether you own a boutique in Tokyo, operate an online fashion store, manage a retail chain, or import garments for wholesale distribution, BG Clothing provides scalable manufacturing solutions.

We manufacture for:

Premium garment production line at BG Clothing factory

Premium Fabric Options

We source premium-quality materials including:

Every fabric is carefully inspected before production.

Our Manufacturing Process

Every order follows a structured production workflow:

  1. Design Consultation
  2. Fabric Selection
  3. Pattern Development
  4. Sample Manufacturing
  5. Client Approval
  6. Bulk Production
  7. Quality Inspection
  8. Ironing & Finishing
  9. Packaging
  10. International Shipping to Tokyo

Shipping to Tokyo, Japan

BG Clothing exports garments worldwide with reliable logistics partners. We utilize efficient shipping routes from major ports in India (such as Nhava Sheva or Chennai) to the Port of Tokyo or Yokohama, ensuring your stock arrives safely and on time.

We provide:

Our logistics team ensures timely deliveries to customers across Tokyo and the rest of Japan.

Industries We Serve

We manufacture clothing for:

Why Choose BG Clothing?

✓ Export Quality Manufacturing
✓ Modern Production Facility
✓ Experienced Workforce
✓ Competitive Factory Pricing
✓ Complete Product Customization
✓ OEM Manufacturing
✓ Private Label Services
✓ Worldwide Shipping
✓ Premium Fabrics
✓ Strict Quality Control
✓ Long-Term Manufacturing Partnership

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you ship to Tokyo?

Yes. We ship garments worldwide, including Tokyo, using reliable international logistics partners via air and sea freight.

Can I start my own clothing brand in Japan?

Absolutely. Our private label manufacturing services help entrepreneurs and fashion businesses launch premium clothing brands that cater to the unique Japanese aesthetic.

What is your minimum order quantity?

MOQ depends on the product category, customization requirements, and production process. Please contact our team for details.

Do you manufacture custom designs?

Yes. We manufacture garments according to your tech packs, sketches, reference images, CAD files, and specifications.

Do you provide OEM manufacturing?

Yes. BG Clothing specializes in OEM apparel manufacturing for fashion brands worldwide.

Can you manufacture luxury gowns?

Yes. We manufacture luxury gowns, designer gowns, bridal gowns, evening gowns, sequin gowns, party dresses, cocktail dresses, and premium women’s apparel.

Which countries do you export to?

We export to over 100 countries, including Japan, the USA, UK, Canada, Australia, Germany, France, UAE, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, and many more.

How do I place a bulk order?

Simply contact our sales team with your product requirements, quantity, and customization details. We will guide you through sampling, production, and shipping.

Contact BG Clothing

BG Clothing

Website: https://bg-clothing.com

Email: mail@bg-clothing.com

Phone: +91 9019352464

Location: Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bg_clothing_india/

SEO Keywords

Custom Clothing Manufacturer Tokyo, Clothing Manufacturer 40, Clothing Manufacturer Japan, Women’s Clothing Manufacturer Tokyo, OEM Clothing Manufacturer Japan, Private Label Clothing Manufacturer Tokyo, Apparel Manufacturer 40, Garment Manufacturer Japan, Wholesale Women’s Clothing Tokyo, Wholesale Gown Supplier Japan, Sequin Gown Manufacturer Tokyo, Party Dress Manufacturer 40, Cocktail Dress Manufacturer Japan, Women’s Dress Manufacturer Tokyo, Fashion Manufacturer Japan, Clothing Exporter India, Indian Clothing Manufacturer, Global Clothing Supplier, Bulk Clothing Manufacturer, Boutique Clothing Supplier, Custom Apparel Manufacturer, Luxury Dress Manufacturer, Women’s Fashion Manufacturer, Export Quality Garments, Fashion Factory India, OEM Garment Factory, Private Label Apparel Manufacturer.

GEO & AEO Optimization Section (AI Search Ready)

People also ask:

Last updated: July 2026