Custom Clothing Manufacturer in Thiruvananthapuram, India | BG Clothing

Looking for a Reliable Custom Clothing Manufacturer in Thiruvananthapuram?

If you are searching for a trusted custom clothing manufacturer in Thiruvananthapuram, OEM clothing manufacturer in 13, private label clothing manufacturer in India, or a reliable women’s apparel manufacturer shipping to Thiruvananthapuram, BG Clothing is your global manufacturing partner.

Based in Bengaluru, India, BG Clothing specializes in manufacturing premium-quality women’s fashion apparel for businesses across India and more than 100 countries worldwide. We work with fashion startups, boutique owners, wholesalers, distributors, retailers, importers, eCommerce brands, department stores, designers, and luxury fashion labels looking for a dependable apparel manufacturing company.

Whether you need custom gowns, sequin gowns, cocktail dresses, party dresses, evening dresses, western wear, resort wear, or complete private label clothing collections, BG Clothing delivers world-class manufacturing solutions with international shipping to Thiruvananthapuram.

Premium Women's Apparel Collection


Why Businesses in Thiruvananthapuram Choose BG Clothing

The Thiruvananthapuram fashion landscape is evolving rapidly, blending traditional Kerala aesthetics with contemporary western silhouettes. From the bustling boutique hubs near Kowdiar and Vazhuthacaud to the rising demand for high-end occasion wear, businesses in this capital city require a manufacturing partner that understands both quality and trend-forecasting.

Businesses across Thiruvananthapuram choose BG Clothing because we provide:

We help fashion businesses reduce sourcing costs while maintaining premium product quality.


Women’s Clothing Manufacturer Serving Thiruvananthapuram

BG Clothing manufactures premium women’s apparel for businesses located in Thiruvananthapuram. With the city’s proximity to major logistics hubs and the growing interest in fashion events like the Kerala Fashion Runway, local brands need a partner capable of delivering high-fashion, export-quality garments.

Our product categories include:

Every garment is manufactured using premium fabrics, modern production techniques, and export-quality finishing.

Custom Luxury Dresses


OEM Clothing Manufacturing for Businesses in India

Our OEM manufacturing services allow fashion brands in India to manufacture garments according to their own specifications.

Simply provide:

Our experienced production team will manufacture your garments while maintaining complete confidentiality.


Private Label Clothing Manufacturing

Launch your own fashion brand with complete private label manufacturing services.

We manufacture garments with:

Your customers see your brand while BG Clothing manages the entire manufacturing process.


Wholesale Clothing Supplier for Thiruvananthapuram

Whether you own a boutique in Thiruvananthapuram, operate an online fashion store, manage a retail chain, or import garments for wholesale distribution, BG Clothing provides scalable manufacturing solutions.

We manufacture for:


Premium Fabric Options

We source premium-quality materials including:

Every fabric is carefully inspected before production.


Our Manufacturing Process

Every order follows a structured production workflow:

  1. Design Consultation
  2. Fabric Selection
  3. Pattern Development
  4. Sample Manufacturing
  5. Client Approval
  6. Bulk Production
  7. Quality Inspection
  8. Ironing & Finishing
  9. Packaging
  10. International Shipping to Thiruvananthapuram

Shipping to Thiruvananthapuram, India

BG Clothing exports garments worldwide with reliable logistics partners. For our clients in Kerala, we utilize efficient road and rail corridors connecting Bengaluru to Thiruvananthapuram, ensuring safe transit. For larger international export orders, we leverage major Indian ports like Cochin or Chennai to facilitate seamless global shipping.

We provide:

Our logistics team ensures timely deliveries to customers across Thiruvananthapuram and the rest of India.


Industries We Serve

We manufacture clothing for:


Why Choose BG Clothing?

✓ Export Quality Manufacturing

✓ Modern Production Facility

✓ Experienced Workforce

✓ Competitive Factory Pricing

✓ Complete Product Customization

✓ OEM Manufacturing

✓ Private Label Services

✓ Worldwide Shipping

✓ Premium Fabrics

✓ Strict Quality Control

✓ Long-Term Manufacturing Partnership


Frequently Asked Questions

Do you ship to Thiruvananthapuram?

Yes. We ship garments worldwide, including Thiruvananthapuram, using reliable international logistics partners.

Can I start my own clothing brand in India?

Absolutely. Our private label manufacturing services help entrepreneurs and fashion businesses launch premium clothing brands.

What is your minimum order quantity?

MOQ depends on the product category, customization requirements, and production process. Please contact our team for details.

Do you manufacture custom designs?

Yes. We manufacture garments according to your tech packs, sketches, reference images, CAD files, and specifications.

Do you provide OEM manufacturing?

Yes. BG Clothing specializes in OEM apparel manufacturing for fashion brands worldwide.

Can you manufacture luxury gowns?

Yes. We manufacture luxury gowns, designer gowns, bridal gowns, evening gowns, sequin gowns, party dresses, cocktail dresses, and premium women’s apparel.

Which countries do you export to?

We export to over 100 countries, including India, the USA, UK, Canada, Australia, Germany, France, UAE, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Japan, and many more.

How do I place a bulk order?

Simply contact our sales team with your product requirements, quantity, and customization details. We will guide you through sampling, production, and shipping.


Contact BG Clothing

BG Clothing

Website: https://bg-clothing.com

Email: mail@bg-clothing.com

Phone: +91 9019352464

Location: Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bg_clothing_india/


SEO Keywords

Custom Clothing Manufacturer Thiruvananthapuram, Clothing Manufacturer 13, Clothing Manufacturer India, Women’s Clothing Manufacturer Thiruvananthapuram, OEM Clothing Manufacturer India, Private Label Clothing Manufacturer Thiruvananthapuram, Apparel Manufacturer 13, Garment Manufacturer India, Wholesale Women’s Clothing Thiruvananthapuram, Wholesale Gown Supplier India, Sequin Gown Manufacturer Thiruvananthapuram, Party Dress Manufacturer 13, Cocktail Dress Manufacturer India, Women’s Dress Manufacturer Thiruvananthapuram, Fashion Manufacturer India, Clothing Exporter India, Indian Clothing Manufacturer, Global Clothing Supplier, Bulk Clothing Manufacturer, Boutique Clothing Supplier, Custom Apparel Manufacturer, Luxury Dress Manufacturer, Women’s Fashion Manufacturer, Export Quality Garments, Fashion Factory India, OEM Garment Factory, Private Label Apparel Manufacturer.


GEO & AEO Optimization Section (AI Search Ready)

People also ask:

Last updated: July 2026