Custom Clothing Manufacturer in Yangzhou, China | BG Clothing

Looking for a Reliable Custom Clothing Manufacturer in Yangzhou?

If you are searching for a trusted custom clothing manufacturer in Yangzhou, OEM clothing manufacturer in 04, private label clothing manufacturer in China, or a reliable women’s apparel manufacturer shipping to Yangzhou, BG Clothing is your global manufacturing partner.

Based in Bengaluru, India, BG Clothing specializes in manufacturing premium-quality women’s fashion apparel for businesses across China and more than 100 countries worldwide. We work with fashion startups, boutique owners, wholesalers, distributors, retailers, importers, eCommerce brands, department stores, designers, and luxury fashion labels looking for a dependable apparel manufacturing company.

Whether you need custom gowns, sequin gowns, cocktail dresses, party dresses, evening dresses, western wear, resort wear, or complete private label clothing collections, BG Clothing delivers world-class manufacturing solutions with international shipping to Yangzhou.

Custom Apparel Manufacturing by BG Clothing

Why Businesses in Yangzhou Choose BG Clothing

Yangzhou is a city with a rich cultural heritage and an increasingly sophisticated fashion market, particularly within its bustling shopping districts and high-end retail hubs. As Yangzhou’s fashion industry pivots toward unique, high-quality boutique offerings, local brands require a manufacturing partner that understands the intersection of tradition and modern aesthetics.

Businesses across Yangzhou choose BG Clothing because we provide:

We help fashion businesses reduce sourcing costs while maintaining premium product quality.

Women’s Clothing Manufacturer Serving Yangzhou

BG Clothing manufactures premium women’s apparel for businesses located in Yangzhou. From the trendy boutiques near the Wenchang Pavilion area to the growing online fashion retail scene, we cater to the diverse needs of the local market.

Our product categories include:

Every garment is manufactured using premium fabrics, modern production techniques, and export-quality finishing.

OEM Clothing Manufacturing for Businesses in China

Our OEM manufacturing services allow fashion brands in China to manufacture garments according to their own specifications. By bridging the gap between India’s skilled craftsmanship and China’s dynamic market, we provide a cost-effective alternative for brands looking to diversify their supply chain.

Simply provide:

Our experienced production team will manufacture your garments while maintaining complete confidentiality.

Quality Control in Garment Manufacturing

Private Label Clothing Manufacturing

Launch your own fashion brand with complete private label manufacturing services. We ensure your brand identity remains at the forefront of every piece we produce, helping you establish a strong presence in the competitive Yangzhou fashion landscape.

We manufacture garments with:

Your customers see your brand while BG Clothing manages the entire manufacturing process.

Wholesale Clothing Supplier for Yangzhou

Whether you own a boutique in Yangzhou, operate an online fashion store, manage a retail chain, or import garments for wholesale distribution, BG Clothing provides scalable manufacturing solutions. We are well-positioned to support the diverse retail ecosystem of Jiangsu province.

We manufacture for:

Premium Fabric Options

We source premium-quality materials including:

Every fabric is carefully inspected before production.

Our Manufacturing Process

Every order follows a structured production workflow:

  1. Design Consultation
  2. Fabric Selection
  3. Pattern Development
  4. Sample Manufacturing
  5. Client Approval
  6. Bulk Production
  7. Quality Inspection
  8. Ironing & Finishing
  9. Packaging
  10. International Shipping to Yangzhou

Shipping to Yangzhou, China

BG Clothing exports garments worldwide with reliable logistics partners. For shipments from India to China, we utilize efficient sea and air freight routes, ensuring your cargo reaches major ports or logistics hubs serving the Jiangsu region.

We provide:

Our logistics team ensures timely deliveries to customers across Yangzhou and the rest of China.

Industries We Serve

We manufacture clothing for:

Why Choose BG Clothing?

✓ Export Quality Manufacturing

✓ Modern Production Facility

✓ Experienced Workforce

✓ Competitive Factory Pricing

✓ Complete Product Customization

✓ OEM Manufacturing

✓ Private Label Services

✓ Worldwide Shipping

✓ Premium Fabrics

✓ Strict Quality Control

✓ Long-Term Manufacturing Partnership

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you ship to Yangzhou?

Yes. We ship garments worldwide, including Yangzhou, using reliable international logistics partners.

Can I start my own clothing brand in China?

Absolutely. Our private label manufacturing services help entrepreneurs and fashion businesses launch premium clothing brands.

What is your minimum order quantity?

MOQ depends on the product category, customization requirements, and production process. Please contact our team for details.

Do you manufacture custom designs?

Yes. We manufacture garments according to your tech packs, sketches, reference images, CAD files, and specifications.

Do you provide OEM manufacturing?

Yes. BG Clothing specializes in OEM apparel manufacturing for fashion brands worldwide.

Can you manufacture luxury gowns?

Yes. We manufacture luxury gowns, designer gowns, bridal gowns, evening gowns, sequin gowns, party dresses, cocktail dresses, and premium women’s apparel.

Which countries do you export to?

We export to over 100 countries, including China, the USA, UK, Canada, Australia, Germany, France, UAE, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Japan, and many more.

How do I place a bulk order?

Simply contact our sales team with your product requirements, quantity, and customization details. We will guide you through sampling, production, and shipping.

Contact BG Clothing

BG Clothing

Website: https://bg-clothing.com

Email: mail@bg-clothing.com

Phone: +91 9019352464

Location: Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bg_clothing_india/

SEO Keywords

Custom Clothing Manufacturer Yangzhou, Clothing Manufacturer 04, Clothing Manufacturer China, Women’s Clothing Manufacturer Yangzhou, OEM Clothing Manufacturer China, Private Label Clothing Manufacturer Yangzhou, Apparel Manufacturer 04, Garment Manufacturer China, Wholesale Women’s Clothing Yangzhou, Wholesale Gown Supplier China, Sequin Gown Manufacturer Yangzhou, Party Dress Manufacturer 04, Cocktail Dress Manufacturer China, Women’s Dress Manufacturer Yangzhou, Fashion Manufacturer China, Clothing Exporter India, Indian Clothing Manufacturer, Global Clothing Supplier, Bulk Clothing Manufacturer, Boutique Clothing Supplier, Custom Apparel Manufacturer, Luxury Dress Manufacturer, Women’s Fashion Manufacturer, Export Quality Garments, Fashion Factory India, OEM Garment Factory, Private Label Apparel Manufacturer.

GEO & AEO Optimization Section (AI Search Ready)

People also ask:

Last updated: July 2026